Starfsmenn

sort descending
Albert Þorbergsson Landfræðingur
Anett Blischke Jarðfræðingur
Arnar Már Vilhjálmsson Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Árni Hjartarson Jarðfræðingur
Árni Ragnarsson Verkfræðingur
Ásdís Benediktsdóttir Jarðfræðingur
Auður Agla Óladóttir Jarðfræðingur
Bastien Poux Jarðfræðingur
Benedikt Steingrímsson Sviðsstjóri háhita
Bjarni Gautason Útibússtjóri
Bjarni Kristinsson Jarðfræðingur
Bjarni Richter Markaðsstjóri, jarðfræðingur
Bjarni Steinar Gunnarsson Verkfræðingur
Björn Már Sveinbjörnsson Tæknifræðingur
Björn S. Harðarson Jarðfræðingur
Brynja Jónsdóttir Kynningarfulltrúi
Christina Günther Rannsóknarmaður
Daði Þorbjörnsson Jarðfræðingur
Egill Árni Guðnason Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Ester Inga Eyjólfsdóttir Efnafræðingur
Finnbogi Óskarsson Efnafræðingur
Friðgeir Pétursson Rafeindavirki
Gunnar Skúlason Kaldal Verkfræðingur
Gunnar Þorgilsson Eðlisfræðingur
Gunnlaugur Magnús Einarsson Landfræðingur
Guðlaugur Hermannsson Rannsóknarmaður
Guðmundur Steingrímsson Rekstrar- og gæðastjóri
Guðni Axelsson Sviðsstjóri kennslu og þróunar
Guðni Karl Rosenkjær Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Guðrún Aðalsteinsdóttir Bókari
Guðrún Erlingsdóttir Fjármálastjóri og deildarstjóri innri þjónustu
Guðrún Sigríður Jónsdóttir Kortahönnuður / Skjalavörður
Gylfi Páll Hersir Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Halldór Ármannsson Jarðefnafræðingur
Halldór Ingólfsson Umhverfis- og orkufræðingur
Halldór Örvar Stefánsson Borholumælingamaður
Hanna Blanck Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Haraldur Jónasson Tæknifræðingur
Heimir Ingimarsson Jarðfræðingur
Helga Margrét Helgadóttir Jarðfræðingur
Helga Tulinius Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Hjalti Franzson Jarðfræðingur
Hörður Halldórsson Rekstrarstjóri borholumælinga
Hörður Tryggvason Tæknifræðingur
Hrafnhildur Harðardóttir Útgáfustjóri
Ingibjörg Ásta Gunnarsdóttir Skrifstofustjóri
Ingibjörg Kaldal Jarðfræðingur
Ingólfur Örn Þorbjörnsson Deildarstjóri jarðhitaverkfræði
Ingvar Þór Magnússon Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Iwona Monika Galeczka Jarðefnafræðingur
Jón Örn Bjarnason Eðlisefnafræðingur
Júlíana Signý Gunnarsdóttir Rannsóknarmaður
Karl Gunnarsson Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Kjartan Marteinsson Eðlisfræðingur
Knútur Árnason Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Kristján Ágústsson Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Kristján Hrafn Sigurðsson Rannsóknarmaður
Kristján Sæmundsson Jarðfræðingur
Magnús Á. Sigurgeirsson Jarðfræðingur
Magnús Ólafsson Jarðefnafræðingur
Maryam Khodayar Jarðfræðingur
Mauricio Andrés Teke Millachine Vélaverkfræðingur
Ögmundur Erlendsson Jarðfræðingur
Ólafur G. Flóvenz Forstjóri
Pálmi Erlendsson Jarðfræðingur
Ragna Karlsdóttir Verkfræðingur
Ragnheiður St. Ásgeirsdóttir Jarðfræðingur
Sandra Ósk Snæbjörnsdóttir Jarðfræðingur (í leyfi)
Sigríður Kristjánsdóttir Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Sigrún Gunnarsdóttir Gagnagrunnsstjóri
Sigurjón Vilhjálmsson Gæðastjóri
Sigurveig Árnadóttir Jarðfræðingur
Sigurður Garðar Kristinsson Jarðfræðingur
Sigurður Sveinn Jónsson Jarðfræðingur
Sigvaldi Thordarson Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Skúli Víkingsson Jarðfræðingur
Stefán Auðunn Stefánsson Rafmagnstæknifræðingur
Steinunn Hauksdóttir Yfirverkefnisstjóri, sviðsstjóri lághita og náttúrfars
Steinþór Níelsson Jarðfræðingur
Svanbjörg Helga Haraldsdóttir Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Sveinbjörn Breiðfjörð Nikulásson Kerfisstjóri
Sveinborg Hlíf Gunnarsdóttir Jarðfræðingur
Sverrir Þórhallsson Verkfræðingur
Sylvía Rakel Guðjónsdóttir Jarðfræðingur
Sæunn Halldórsdóttir Deildarstjóri jarðvísinda
Tobias Björn Weisenberger Jarðefnafræðingur
Unnur Þorsteinsdóttir Jarðfræðingur
Valdís Guðmundsdóttir Eðlisfræðingur
Valgerður Gunnarsdóttir Launafulltrúi
Vigdís Harðardóttir Jarðefnafræðingur
Þórólfur H. Hafstað Grunnvatnsfræðingur
Þorsteinn Egilson Jarðeðlisfræðingur
Þráinn Friðriksson Jarðefnafræðingur (í leyfi)